Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Children's pool Game room | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia Sao Paulo is located merely 450 metres from the Fortes Vilaça Warehouse and overlooks the city. The Vale do Anhangabau lies 2.7 km from the 14 m² apartment, while The Julio Prestes Cultural Center is about a 10-minute ride away.
The apartment is 3.3 km from the fantastic Football Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper is approximately a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
Visitors of Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine as well.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. The apartment also offers a solarium for relaxation and refreshment. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness studio offered by the property.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Palestra Italia3.3 km
- Abril Theater3.5 km
- Julio Prestes Station1.4 km
- Edifício Itália2.5 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.6 km
- Avenida Paulista4.6 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3 km
- Sambodromo800 m
- Downtown Sao Paulo2.7 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas15 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station1.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia?
Guests of Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Vale do Anhangabau, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are the art deco-style banking Altino Arantes Building Tower (2.8 km) as well as The Julio Prestes Cultural Center (2.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia?
At Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia provide?
On-site, guests of Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia?
Guests staying at Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sabor & Arte, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cantina Ouro Branco is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia?
Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia is composed of 14 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia?
Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Does Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Aconchegante Studio Com Piscina, Academia, Coworking, Lavanderia features a swimming pool.